Sunday, July 6, 2014

NPM Two -- Flower for Summer

NPM means New Push Me. For you who don't know what is NPM, it is my own programm for being more creative and productive. Make something each week. Sounds easy... but way HARD to make it !!!
I started in the beginning of June, and July begins already for the 2nd piece :o(

Here is what I made:

A flower for summer !!!  Midsummer is gone, wishing to more many sunny days. 


The yellow stone in the middle is dedicated for sun. What else? Lol....


I put it in my shop. Just jump short there and I hope any of you will be the new owner of my flower :-)

xx Dian

Sunday, June 29, 2014

2014 Pearls !!! Blog Hop Reveal Time

I know I have been quite for 2 weeks. Life gets busy and still trying to fill in my promise, my own programm ;-)  Not easy, huh?
But hey, I don't give up. I pushed myself and join this Blog Hop. Hostess by Shel from MiShel Designs. Special blog hop for Pearls Lovers !!! Who doesn't love Pearl? noone... ;-)

Here is what I make to shown up :

An exquisite looking necklace with rice shape freswater pearls. I bought the pearls form Indonesia. They are so beautiful with lovely lush. Each measures about 8mm big. In the middle is blue pendant Swarovski Sapphire. I love the mix and feel bit majestic as I worn this necklace.  More if you like to own it, just go here to buy this gorgeous Necklace.


The second creation is a pendant. Shine on pretty with flower texture in front and leaves texture in the back. Again 1 big luminosity freshwater pearl hangs under it.

This is the back side. The idea is to wear it in 2 different ways. 
I made pair earring to complete my creation.

I hope my crafty days are not bad at all. Hope you like them as much as I love them :-)  
Thank you Shel for making us creative and for pushing us with this Blog Hop !!!! Wish everyone great Pearls-Time ..........
And this is the Pearls Blog link to see what creations from others

xx Dian


Friday, June 6, 2014

New Push Me Programm

I keep thinking (and dreaming) to be better. Jewelry world, jewelry maker, jewelry dream !
Got to be productive, got to make time, got to push myself !


So starting today, I WILL (again WILL) make one piece per week. It can be a ring, a necklace, simple pendant, or a broken piece. Basically creative and productive.

This programm called New Push Me. Shortly NPM. Hehehehehe I know it sounds funny ;-)



This is my premiere piece. A ring made from ArtClay Silver. Inspired from sea, the inner side of the ring reminds me to seaweeds. For outer side, you'll find such small scallops texture. Very cute.
On the top I made a silver disc with same texture and put pretty pearl. 


My sea ring is ready. Ah .. I didn't forget to oxidize it to show the texture and color contrast better.
Available at my Shop

Wish me luck that I stay discipline. Wish me luck that my jewelry dream comes true :-)
xx Dias

Monday, June 2, 2014

999 Silver Cute Flower Pendant

Hello... welcome again to my post.
Today I have a small cute flower pendant to show you.

Made with Artclay Silver, I can say this is 100% fine silver and non toxid jewelry :-)

In the middle is a beautiful red Zirconia. It is about 3mm small. Very pretty combination with the silver.

Available at my SHOP. Grab it fast before it is too late... mmm sometimes I want to keep it myself.

Wish everyone a creative time!! Thank you for jumping here!
xx Dian



Saturday, May 10, 2014

REVEAL TIME ** 8th Bead Soup Blog Party **

Helooooooo ;-)  Today is the big day for many many jewelry makers and jewelry lovers from the whole world !!!!

Hosted by Lori Anderson, she is truly amazing artist. I can't have enough words to say how I adore her! If you don't know Bead Blog Soup Party, quickly it is exchange of beads from two partners. Any beads are allowed but MUST have a clasp and a focal. Then make pretty jewelry from those beads, can put her/his own things in design. And today is the big showing day for everybody who signed up. So I'll be busy to hop on each blog and got crazy of each beautiful pieces of everyone ;-))))

The bad news, my laptop died yesterday, so I need time to save some pictures. Means I can't show you the picture of beads from my partner. Just scroll down to my previous post, I put them there.

My partner this year is a sweet lady from Hildesheim, Germany. Anja sent me beautiful beads, in the color of spring. Green like leaves and red like flowers. Some silver things to cheers the day are inclusive. And pretty focal too. This is spring necklace. Do you feel cheerful and happy with those colors? Me, yes !
My own finding for her cabochon. The chain starts with small glass green beads, patina butterflies, bigger glass green beads. And I remind you that I want to have spring on my neck, so red flowers are a must. First let the butterflies hang, then those glossy red beads give beautiful touch. Look at that silver roses !!! Such pretty.

Next project is bracelets. Not only 1 but 3 bracelets! I make them as stack bracelets. 
The Leaves Green Bracelet uses only beads from Anja. They are soooo pretty and glossy. I LOVE them.


These Roses Red Bracelet has small butterfly in silver. Tiny cute, why don't take them to 'dance' with red beads. Shiny and glittering bracelet. I put small similar red swarovski beads on it.


The last Carnival Bracelet. Colorful swarovski beads to combine with red pretty wood bead from Anja. Perfect!!!!

Here they are. My Spring Jewelry for 8th Bead Soup Blog Party. 


Thank you Anja... thank you Lori. And thank to all of you, jewelry friends for your supports. Long live jewelry makers world.... long live blogger .... I LOVE YOU !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Please leave comments for me. Your attention and comments mean so much. And you can watch the list of our friends who attends this year party List

xoxoxoxoxoxoxo Dian

Monday, April 21, 2014

Keepsake Jewelry

I'm kind of on a roll with the fingerprint themed projects right now. Probably because I living far from my parents, and miss them sooo much? Or because my kids are growing and seemed like they don't need me? Ah what a suck life... I'm getting old. Truth be told, I have more fun with 'adult' kids. They are kind, helpful with household, indenpendent. I love them so much !

Eventhough I still thinking about the past, when they were little and completely dependent on me. And I wonder what will be become of me when they move out and no longer need me. I miss the cute kids who used to place me at the center of their world.
This mind pushed me to try fingerprint jewelry. Something to remember, close to my soul and be a never ending memory.
Above is my oldest daughter's fingerprint. She is 19 now and starts her trainee as design draftsman soon. I'm proud of her and happy that she doesn't want to moving out yet. Thanks God !!!


I just adore these pendants. So simple and sweet. Yes, I'm having great time work with fingerprint. Such a feeling --- I have been a very good mama ---- LOL Whatever the reason, I Love my Work !!!!

You see some examples I did.

If you need something to hang on with the sweetest memory of your kids, family or your loved one... just go to my shop here . I can make other size, model or if you want to have your own design,  don't hestitate to contact me. I'll be happy to make a very unique and special fingerprint for you, as special as your loved one.

Have a great day and enjoy your time surrounding with people you love !





Friday, March 21, 2014

Peek a boo ! Her Soup

Yay! I got mine for Bead Soup 2014. And my soup is also already by Anja  :-)
Wonderful day with big smile .......
Look at those sweet flowers and butterflies ! They are soooo pretty . I love that color. Bring me to summer time and rose garden feeling. Look at that wonderful cabochon. No idea what flower on it, they are too cute.
Tiny milk white flowers are made from pearls !!!!  Never say no to pearls ... ;-)

Other side from cheering beads I got, Anja herself is strugling with pregnancy. Doctor told her the possibilty, her baby will born with heart defect. It is a schock and really sad news. Hard time for her and family. I hope she gets best treatment and hope that God helps her. Sending Anja hugs and pray !

My soup for Anja, like I told, are by her. And stupid me, I forgot to take pics !!!!!  I wrapped them nice and thought about pictures. Dang !!!!!

Now you see the pillow boxes only :o)  

Are you curious for what inside and what I make from Anja's beads? May 3, is the reveal day.... be patience ;-)

Love you all,
Dian